Heuchera 'Lillian's Pink'

Common Name:
Coral bells
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
18"
Landscape/Garden Uses:
borders
Flowering Season:
Spr-Fall
Flower Color:
Brt/Dark Pink
Exposure:
Light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 15-20deg
Coral bells. Dense leaves; 18" stems carry medium pink fls.