Mimulus 'Jelly Beans Brick'

Common Name:
Monkeyflower
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Phrymaceae (formerly in Scrophulariaceae)
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
12-18 inches
Landscape/Garden Uses:
Mixed plantings
Flowering Season:
Spring to fall
Flower Color:
Orange
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to occasional watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 20-25 degrees F.
Compact plant. Light red orange flowers, green leaves. Long bloom.