Mimulus 'Mystic Magenta'

Common Name:
Monkeyflower
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Phrymaceae
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
1-2'
Landscape/Garden Uses:
borders
Flowering Season:
Spr-Fall
Flower Color:
Magenta
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Occasional watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 15 deg. or less
Many large rose fls age soft pink. Persoff hybrid.