Mimulus 'Yellow Belle'

Common Name:
Monkey flower
Plant Type:
Deciduous perennial
Family:
Phrymaceae
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
1-2'h
Landscape/Garden Uses:
borders
Flowering Season:
Summer
Flower Color:
Yellow
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Keep moist
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 10deg-
Yellow fls over soft lush lvs. Moist growing, lewisii hyb.