Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Actinidia deliciosa 'Vincent'

Common Name:
Kiwi
Plant Type:
Deciduous vine
Family:
Actinidiaceae (The Kiwi Family)
Geographic Origin:
China and Taiwan
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
20+ feet
Landscape/Garden Uses:
walls and fences
Flowering Season:
Spring
Flower Color:
Cream
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 10 degrees F. or less
Large leaves, cream flowers, fuzzy fruits with green flesh. Female.