Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Adenanthos 'Chris-Tal'

Common Name:
Woollybush
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Proteaceae
Geographic Origin:
Australia/Oceania
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
6'+h
Landscape/Garden Uses:
foundations
Flowering Season:
Spr-Sum
Flower Color:
N/A
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Occasional watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 25-30 deg.F.
6'+h. Silvery green-grey feathery foliage.