Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Worcester Gold'

Common Name:
Bluebeard
Plant Type:
Deciduous shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid Origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
to 3'h
Landscape/Garden Uses:
borders
Flowering Season:
Sum-Fall
Flower Color:
Lavender/Lav.Blue
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
2-3'h. Bluebeard. Aromatic gold leaves. Light lavender-blue flowers.