Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Euphorbia x 'Miner's Merlot' PPAF

Common Name:
Wood spurge
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid Origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
2-3'
Landscape/Garden Uses:
borders
Flowering Season:
Spr-Sum
Flower Color:
Green/Greenish
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Regular watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
2-3'h.Compact; dk burgundy lvs, dk green foliage w/age.