Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Mangave 'Falling Waters' PP#30650

Common Name:
Falling Waters Mangave
Plant Type:
Succulent perennial
Family:
Agavaceae
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid Origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
1'+h
Landscape/Garden Uses:
bold display
Flowering Season:
N/A
Flower Color:
N/A
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Occasional to no watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 20-25deg
1'+h/3'w. Cascading, recurved blue-grn lvs w/small pale lavender spots.