Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Veronica repens 'Sunshine'

Common Name:
Speedwell
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid Origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
Low
Landscape/Garden Uses:
borders, rock gardens
Flowering Season:
Spring
Flower Color:
Purple-tinged
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
1-3"h; Mat-forming; shiny golden lvs, white lavender-tinged fls.