Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Zantedeschia 'Fire Glow'

Common Name:
Calla lily
Plant Type:
Tuberous perennial
Family:
Araceae
Geographic Origin:
S./South'n Africa
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
2'+
Landscape/Garden Uses:
shade gardens
Flowering Season:
Spr-Sum
Flower Color:
Red/yellow
Exposure:
Sun/light shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to occasional watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 15-20deg
2'+h. Lg grn lvs spotted with white; burgundy-red spathe fls adorned with yellow bases.